Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
11eyes (TV) |
So-so |
prospect anime.. start good, a watchable fighting.. but ending was very bad and made a promising sequel... |
11eyes (OAV) |
Very good |
Enjoyable ova.. good, funny story and make me laugh... wish the main anime could be like this ova... |
2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie) |
Masterpiece |
The story is about Doraemon first appearance. I love this story, especially doraemon's funniest action.
Moreover, this story also contain history of Doraemon |
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) |
Good |
Actually, when I understand about the movie, I give a masterpiece for this. |
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) |
Not really good |
Don't see anything except pantsu, or big oppai in this anime. Scene was bad, a little dark for 2012 anime. Classic hero story and a little overreacting. Overall it's good to watch it if you like a fan service anime.. |
Ah My Buddha (TV) |
Masterpiece |
I love this story. Although this anime is about harem-style, i like when ikko change into powerful man |
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) |
Decent |
It is about treasure and it ends with a story about someone in their team... some of the story contains fan service, nude n many more.... |
AIKa ZERO (OAV) |
Decent |
not different than Aika R-16, more mission and little weird story but still fan service style and nude |
Air (TV) |
Decent |
i really confused when watching this anime.. but the song was really good to hear... |
Air In Summer (special) |
Decent |
spin off of air when the story back to ancient time line.. There some story that didn't show in anime air. |
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) |
Not really good |
Story about a guy and his sister, another girl who love him and love complex with his sister |
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) |
Decent |
a fan service episode, when they go to beach, drink something and the girl is going to xxx with male protagonist |
Aki Sora (OAV) |
Good |
incest story about aki(f) and sora(m), they sister-brother and love each other... |
Aki Sora: Yume no Naka (OAV) |
Good |
same as aki sora... with more story, more sex-scene.... |
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) |
Very good |
the story is same with ah my buddha but another girl appear and disturb the other. |
Amagami SS (TV) |
Excellent |
a harem story with time reset ^^. One man love 6 girl with different style of love. Contain 6 act (6 girl each act) with 4 episodes each act.. |
Amagami SS+ (TV) |
Excellent |
Good for it.. Have another extra story from the first anime.. Good for position that Ayatsuji in the first and Haruka in the last, make the others which worse in the middle. Although have a perfect story in Ayatsuji and Haruka's arc, I didn't see this anime as a masterpiece anime. |
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) |
Worst ever |
The only anime I rated worst ever. I'll never like it. Everything side of story i can't understand. |
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) |
Good |
Anime who tells a history a Japan but in another dimension. a man become a little girl. Type of a fan service anime, and for me, its a good anime. |
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
One of Key masterpiece. I really like this story, this character, this song, and this art.
Tachibana Kanade is one of my best character, she's calm and very moe^^ |
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) |
Excellent |
the epic anime... the main story is to make menma going to heaven. Although look simple, the story was good and make some people crying.. |
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) |
Good |
story about a girl which want to have a s*x with many man, but still virgin.. the first victim is a innocent guy and the story is full of misunderstanding.. |
Baccano! (TV) |
Good |
story centered in 2 'idiot' person who want to meet their friend. They involved to the case in a train with some people who can't die.. |
Bakemonogatari (TV) |
Good |
story about bakemono (monster), one is crap, two is snail, three is monkey, four is snake and the last is cat.. the main protagonist have a friend who know anything about monster. |
Bakuman. (TV) |
Excellent |
story about 2 man who want to reach their dream, as MANGAKA! |
Bakuman. 2 (TV) |
Excellent |
Continue the first anime, Bakuman 2 make some progress about duo Mashiro and Takagi.. With a 'new' rival Iwase, this anime make a good story and also good ending.. I can't wait for the third season.. |
Black Rock Shooter (OAV) |
Decent |
2 different dimensional story but connect each other. the story is about friendship and a little fighting. |
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (movie 3) |
Good |
Bleach movie which story about rukia. her friend crush gotei 13 and make another chaos.. |
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse (movie 4) |
So-so |
another bleach movie.. a boring action for anime like bleach.. I didn't see byakuya, kenpachi, hitsugaya or any of taicho came to a battle and it makes a big disappointed... |
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody |
Decent |
the first bleach movie which story about a girl who lost her memory, and face the complex situation with a guy who want to take over the world |
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) |
Good |
bleach movie about hitsugaya's story, her past friend steal something which can make break gotei 13... |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (OAV) |
So-so |
the opening from the main show.. some of character shown in this series and make easier for the main show |
Btooom! (TV) |
Decent |
Game into reality. Good start, but a little lack on character (who is otaku and bad boy), Big boobs heroine, a fortunate chara and an unfinished ending. So it decent for me.. |
Bunny Drop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Story about how a unmarried guy who take care of little girl in daily life.. Until now, I think this is the best anime I ever watch and teach me how to be an adult. This anime have a excellent opening song and ending song, great sound. The anime flow perfectly and give the audience touching story |
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) |
Decent |
Although I confused with opening of story, the anime is good and have a lot of battle... |
Campione! (TV) |
Good |
Harem king or god slayer. A boy who are loved by 4 girls and have a powerful strength. Unfortunately, this was end in a short story, so I can give a better rating. |
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
Very good |
the main protagonist is sakura, some day she got the key and the duty is to catch all of card |
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) |
Very good |
Do you like Fate? Tsukihime? or any of Type Moon product? Don't miss this series. Funny and super interesting.. |
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (movie 1) |
Good |
The first movie of Conan. the story about a terror of bomb in the city. The suspect is a designer of the future town who hate sinichi for catch the last city leader. |
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie 4) |
Good |
The movie is begin when Ran lost her memory, and they move in another dangerous situation.. |
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie 5) |
Good |
The movie is about the artist who hate the new building which disturb him for the paint a mount fuji's scenery.. |
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2) |
Good |
It's a hunt for 14 target (the last is shinichi) order by the card.. |
Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century (movie 3) |
Very good |
the third movie of Conan, when the russian people leave the important thing to their legacy..
BGM of this movie is very good |
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) |
Good |
The movie about a game, the founder is murdered by a suspect and leave a key in his game. |
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Very good |
Good movie, hayao take a audience to some fiction of castle in the sky... I really enjoy although the end is not very well and have unfinished job |
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) |
Awful |
not special.. same like To Love Ru, an alien come to earth and meet earth boy, she looks (like) earth boy, and another love complex story in this anime...
If u love big boobs, u may love this anime.. |
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) |
Decent |
The main series maybe awful but not the OVA... with some uncensored 'powder', everything its good for the ecchi fan.... |
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
Very good |
unfortunately, this movie come after ghibli's masterpiece Spirited Away, so some people like to compare this movie with Spirited Away. The story is not different than Spirited Away but have a different theme of area.. |
A Certain Magical Index (TV) |
Not really good |
not very good, but interesting...
in the middle, i very bored, especially in mikoto's sister.. |
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) |
Decent |
second season of Index.. the story still the same, a little extra character (some religion is in this series).. but I hate the end.. |
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) |
Very good |
alternate story for Toaru Majutsu no Index... very interesting anime and i enjoyed it..
i love saten in this anime and i hope for season 2 |
Chihayafuru (TV) |
Excellent |
From a simple thing about Karuta, this anime give a excellent show. A friendship, hard work, determination, strategy, love, and a enjoyable match. Hopefully, this anime end in a unfinished status, and show a chance to get another season. For song, I really enjoy both. |
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) |
Decent |
like always Shinkai's creation.. this time, about a place in deep earth which can revive a human... a guy (teacher, ex-soldier) who lost her wife and a girl (the main protagonist) who 'trap' begin a journey to the center of the place... I can't say this is good but (like shinkai's creation), anyone can't hope for more... |
Clannad (TV) |
Excellent |
the school life story. I like the opening and the middle, but the end is not good..
but I really love Tomoyo after... |
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Masterpiece |
The best Key's anime. The story is very good, and almost make me cry. I love when ushio give a reason why she keep in try to search the robot. Everything so perfect until the ending |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) |
Very good |
great story, perfect tactics show in any anime, but have a bad artwork, bad chess basic and ending in unfinished job. but, have a good soundtrack |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
You don't mind If an orchestra have a bad start and worse middle, but if the end if perfect, you will say that its a wonderful show. Same like this anime. Although have a better artwork than first season, this anime show an dizzy start, have a good point and bad point in the middle. But when through to the end, this anime got an excellent story and one of the best ending I ever see. Plus, in every wonderful and masterpiece anime, have a great soundtrack help them to reach a MASTERPIECE anime. |
Darker than Black (TV) |
Excellent |
Story about contractor, doll and many of organization around them... the story is good, with 'mini' arc (per 2 episode). Sound is good. Unfortunately, the end was bad |
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) |
So-so |
I don't really enjoy this series. Time line between season 1 and 2.. Hope the better way to describe the story.. |
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) |
Excellent |
Honestly, the series start with good story... In the middle, chemistry among Hei and Suo was good too.. But, as expected as Darker Than Black, the ending was no good... |
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) |
Good |
Shiratori asking for party in his villa. In the story, an incident take 16 person as the suspect... |
Detective Conan: A Challenge from Agasa (OAV) |
Decent |
Agasa give a challenge to find him, but in the middle, agasa kidnapped by a mysterious guy.. |
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) |
Decent |
The vanished boy came in front of Conan and make another story to find his mother.. |
Detective Conan: Conan and Kid and Crystal Mother (OAV) |
Good |
Another Conan-Kid story, Kid want to steal a crystal, and Conan is ini the train in the story.. |
Detective Conan: Conan Edogawa & Heiji Hattori versus Kid the Phantom Thief (OAV) |
Good |
About Heiji and Conan meet Kid and challenge him |
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) |
Decent |
multi anime dimension in this episode..when mentantei conan collaborate with yaiba (2 anime is gosho's art).. Conan borrow Yaiba's comic from his friend and his got a dream about this story.. |
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie 7) |
Good |
this is the only one i don't remember.. conan move to heiji's city and there a case in that |
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) |
Very good |
about orchestra story, conan know the suspect and he exiled from the building.. |
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) |
Good |
conan and his friend try to see kogoro's activity and caught in the case.. |
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) |
Good |
the conan movie about the pirate's memento.. conan come to the island when the case is going to start.. |
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie 8) |
Good |
the dramatic movie when conan try to control the airplane because the pilot poisoned.. |
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) |
Not really good |
The worst Conan movie, I ever watch (15 movies).. Easy analysis, bad action, horrible ending... really really bad! |
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie 9) |
Good |
epic movie when conan and the other going to cruiser. ran is trapped and this is conan's task to save ran.. |
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) |
Good |
First football theme in Conan movie. A good start but got stagnant in the middle. A little weird in the end but overall this movie worth to get good rate.. |
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) |
Good |
conan's movie about a virus and a hijacking in the airship...
it's very interesting when conan and kid team up and beat the robber... |
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) |
Good |
this movie about time bomb in the amusement parks. conan have half of day to solve the mystery.. |
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) |
Good |
this exciting moview about chasing the black organization. this case is very hard when someone in black organization hide in the police department |
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Movie of Haruhi Suzumiya, when only Kyon is normal. Yuki lost her power, Mikuru lost her memory. Haruhi and Koizumi in different school from Kyon. It's Kyon's Job to return that to normal condition.. |
Dragon Crisis! (TV) |
Awful |
very bad.. a male kodomo only love same type of him. Although there's many girl who have big oppai love him, he still choose a female red dragon (kodomo too)... |
Dream Eater Merry (TV) |
Decent |
battle around dream demon... with hope as a bet... |
Durarara!! (TV) |
Very good |
live at Ikebukuro, Tokyo. 3 friend who involved in gang's war.. Everyone in them is a key of story... Plus a dullalahan and 3 strongest people in this anime... |
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) |
Worst ever |
A fan-service ghost anime.. Good and frightening as well. Ending was good and become worse and become good again, and the last is worst ever.. |
Eden of the East (TV) |
Good |
some fiction story... when some people gathering and become a selecao or savior candidate... the mission is to save japan. Unfortunately ending of this anime didn't create a conclusion the story... |
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) |
Decent |
sequel of first movie, have a good story but as usual, this movie can make a good ending... |
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) |
Not really good |
totally not interested... slow pace, minimum conflict and confusing ending |
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Very good |
Story among Louise and Saito, master and her familiar, meet a challenge and complicated love story with Siesta, maid who also love Saito |
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) |
Excellent |
Start with no idea what to do.. Zero no Tsukaima F give a chance to every girl who love Saito to confess their feeling. Although only Louise wins it, and more drama (like Tiffa got Saito as her Familiar), this anime also show the separate between Saito and his sword and also Louise. Gladly, Louise and Saito have a marriage, and happily ever after. For Song, I really like ED Song which show a moe of Louise.. |
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) |
Good |
Second season for Zero no Tsukaima, when 2 older sister of Louise came and make situation more complicated.. Princess Henrietta came to love Saito and make it more and more complicated |
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) |
Good |
The last season(until now) of Zero no Tsukaima, in this season, Tiffania appear and make more complicated love story among them |
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Very good |
the story about master and servant. each servant have a ability and they going to claim holy grail.. |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) |
Very good |
Alternate story from Fate/Stay Night, when Emiya is the main protagonist. With Rin, they want to stop gilgamesh's plan for creating Holy Grail.
In this story, some of secret about archer's mystery is reveal. |
Fate/Zero (TV) |
Very good |
First of another big battle around in Fate/Stay Night serial... This time, there a lot of battle but end with incomplete story (make people curious for next season) |
Fate/Zero (TV 2) |
Very good |
Continuous the first Fate/Zero. Come with conclusion and ending for Fate/Zero and also beginning of Fate/Stay Night. Story good, song great, but ending (for me) not good/ decent for this Fate series |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Very good |
after I watch ACC, I really enjoy this movie. The effect, story and color, make people glad to enjoy this movie.. |
Fractale (TV) |
Bad |
story about fractale system, similar with time of eve.. the end doesn't good in my opinion... |
From Up On Poppy Hill (movie) |
Good |
It was good to see another side of oldies Tokyo in this modern time. Although the story was standard and no big conflict, I glad to see the art and color of this movie. Good to see. |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Very Funniest anime, a fan service and the beauty character. The story is about Kaname and Sagara, about their love story and etc |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Very good |
Another serious story from FMP.. The ending is very good, and sagara find his motivation again.. |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) |
Decent |
Story about Testarossa, sagara's captain.. her activity and another easy story... |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Masterpiece |
the funniest story, i can stop laughing when watch this anime.. The story is sequel of FMP but is easy going story.. |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Very good |
The story about 2 child who want to teach alchemy.. their ambition is to get philosopher stone which it using to claim their body back... |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Not really good |
The alternate ending of FMA... Ed came to "the world" and Al in the otherside. In Ending, they together in "the world".. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) |
Good |
Movie of Brotherhood.. This time, Elric brother come to a new place.. Unfortunately, Mustang didn't get much attention... Twist make this movie better than usual... |
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) |
Excellent |
nice story, nice character, but I don't like end of this story... the song and back song is wonderful and I like it.. |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Good |
It's a girl who can through the time, and make another silly action... But, time have a limit, and she can save the very important friend when she lost his limit... |
Girl's High (TV) |
Decent |
Story about a girls group who have a some story in the high school. About love, competition, and another school activity. |
Good Luck Girl! (TV) |
Very good |
Start with a perfect scene, this is a good story. a girl who need best friend, but always hide her feeling. Combination with a great luck she have, a god of unfortunate, and a boyish girl. The end was one of the best in 2012 summer season. |
Gosick (TV) |
Decent |
have a bad and slow start, nice development, and great ending... |
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
Excellent |
The 3rd Ghibli's movie... the story about 2 child with their live in world war 2...
someone in his review says that this is the best world war movie ever seen |
Haganai (TV) |
Good |
One girl who missed her childhood friend start a club to get her childhood friend attention... some of fan service and big oppai.. I still think that first 3 chapter is excellent and the rest is decent... |
Hanada Shōnen-shi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Story about a boy who can see a ghost, and forced to help ghost..
The Background song is the best, and the story too.. |
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) |
Excellent |
this is the anime who better if character name "ko-chan" doesn't appear... I enjoy the music, pace, melody, and story.. Ending was perfect.. suit with opening... |
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) |
Good |
The first season of Hayate.. Hayate is a boy (vanish by his parent) and he meet nagi (in her lost).. It's the story about rich girl and her butler and a thousand of love complex.. |
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) |
Excellent |
This is example how the butler always save his master.. Although Hayate disturbed by a spirit, he always save his master, Nagi when she in trouble.. I really like this movie.. especially Nagi and the other girl come with moe-face |
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) |
Very good |
Side story, when nagi open her home to her friend..
It's the opening story before the second season... |
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) |
Excellent |
The second season but the story is alternate from first season. Hinagiku is a get a line in this season.. |
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) |
Good |
3 anime, 3 different studio. In this case, is good (not perfect). Animated was very cute but unfortunately, the story was flat and short. Song was not good for this type of anime (good to hear, but seem not enough for this anime). Ending was not excellent. |
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) |
Decent |
(Sora no Otoshimono), the boy who want to have a peaceful world. In someday, he get a robot(or angel??) from the heaven (Ikaros). In the middle, another thing have come (Nymph) and it's story about them.. |
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) |
Good |
Next season of Sora no Otoshimono with new enemy, new challenge, but still fan-service style.. |
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork |
So-so |
A mysterious girl have feeling with Tomoki.. Although she was an angeloid who ordered to kill Tomoki.. It will become better if that girl alive in the end of the movie |
High School DxD (TV) |
Very good |
Anime that perfect for a fan service's fans... Good proportion for a character (a club of 4 girls and 2 boys, different than any fan service club-multiple girls and 1 BOY!): club president and his vice, all big oppai, one cute girl, and one a average girl, one handsome guy... and of course a main protagonist... Have a great ED song... Although have a worst scene in episode 11, the end of this anime was so so so good. I'm glad to watch the next season of High School DxD |
High School of the Dead (TV) |
Excellent |
This anime contain Ecchi, fan service, zombies, tsundere-type girl, and school life... |
Hikaru no Go (TV) |
Good |
about go-play story.. Hikaru meet sai (the ghost who train famous go master) and the story about hikaru to be a God's Hand Go-Player |
Hōkago no Pleiades (ONA) |
Decent |
this is the anime I watch when waiting phone's software update... Although I don't really the genre, but, I still watch it, and I really enjoy the anime.. |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Excellent |
Ghibli's movie about journey of the lady who came to Howl's Moving Castle, and try to help Howl |
Hunter X Hunter (TV 1999) |
Very good |
the story about gon who try to search his father and involved to the hunter x hunter tournament, learn to fighting and meet the new friend. |
HYOUKA (TV) |
Very good |
Another kyoani anime. A little bored in beginning. But if you patient, you'll have a good story in the middle. Different with another kyoani anime, this anime was end in a uncompleted story and like a force to stop. |
I''s (OAV) |
Bad |
no chemistry, no strong story, no introduction.. but still have good ending... |
I''s Pure (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Love make someone has sacrifice his feeling and his life to protect the one who he love..
I really like the story and the end is masterpiece!! |
Infinite Stratos (TV) |
Decent |
one boy, 5 girl... one is childhood friend, two is classmate, three is second childhood, four is new roommate and the last is rival (and candidate of future wife)... harem+fan service in this series.. |
Infinite Stratos Encore: Sextet of Burning Love (OAV) |
Good |
After 12 episode and 16 minutes, this is the first time, Houki can make it alone with Ichika.. |
Is This a Zombie? (TV) |
Decent |
not bad.. a guy with 3 girl around him.. one super cute, one loli-type and the last have a big oppai... unfortunately, the main antagonist end in simple way.. |
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) |
Not really good |
More horrible, more oppai, less story, less conflict, and everything you get with ecchi and big oppai.. |
K-ON! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
It's story about Ke-on, a light band music.. The member is Ritsu(president-playing drum), Mio (bass), Tsumugi (keyboard), and Yui (guitar).. In the middle, another character, Azusa (guitar) joining them and they make a good song. |
K-ON! (movie) |
Excellent |
Good from start, perfect OP song as always. good development during movie. But a little decreasing from the middle story to the end.. and doesn't have a big theme. Overall, this movie was good and enjoyable for me to watch.. |
K-ON!! (TV 2) |
Masterpiece |
The best anime I've seen... I love the song, the character (especially Azunyan), the story (the end is the best^^) |
Kamisama Dolls (TV) |
Decent |
the story contain a lot of battle between two clan with a 'dolls' who appear and make some powerful damage... start with nice scene (big oppai shoujo appear) but an unfinished job in the end make the audience must tend for the sequel |
Kämpfer (TV) |
Good |
story about a boy who became a girl and make confusing love complex around her... and also a fighting among them... |
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) |
Very good |
another 2 episode of kampfer..funny and another yuri scene... |
Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo - San Shimai to no DokiDoki Kyōdō Seikatsu (OAV) |
Good |
story about haru with his 3 girl (one of them is his childhood friend) and involved to sex story with them |
Kanon (TV 2/2006) |
Decent |
Bored in the start.. Slow pace.. not have a good end but have a some good story... |
Kekkaishi (TV) |
Masterpiece |
story about yoshimori and tokine, successor of kekkai technique and their job to protect karasumori from ayakashi.. learn about this technique and about love story among them..
I very like this anime and this is the first anime which i get as soon as possible. |
Kids on the Slope (TV) |
Masterpiece |
School life, friendship, romance and Jazz.. All in one anime.. Excellent opening, with great OP song and ED song, story move smoothly and bring a wonderful show. Ending with perfect combination so that I call it a Masterpiece anime.. |
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Masterpiece |
enjoyable movie... good start, good art, good conflict and finally good ending.. I hope this movie got sequel.. |
Kiss×sis (OAV) |
Decent |
another story of KissXSis... but this series feel like slice of story in main anime...
full of fan service and little of yuri scene... |
Kiss×sis (TV) |
Decent |
I don't enjoy the story because this anime contains full of fan service. A twins sister love her brother and try to get his love... |
Kokoro Connect (TV) |
Decent |
A cute characters, good theme and good song. But a little bored in the beginning and weird story in the end. Overall it is a good. |
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) |
Decent |
good for school life anime.. have a spirit of comedy and slice of life.. |
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) |
Decent |
very strong in fan service.. the story is not bad.. it's not good but not bad as well...
guy in the story have a little SSMMP style... |
Level E (TV) |
Good |
many of twist, mind battle, and analysis... Good ending with baka-ōji first lost.. |
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) |
Good |
the story about 2 girl became different body size, one is little girl who became to the ladies and the ladies become the little girl. and reveal the past story about them.. |
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) |
Good |
It seem kyoani fail to make good romance high school anime, but it is funny to see an eight-grade syndrome. Good character but not have a excellent ending. |
Lucky Star (TV) |
Very good |
moeblob story about konata, kagami and tsukasa.
the best episode is when kagami and tsukasa come to konata's place and see how konata work.. |
Lucky Star OVA |
Excellent |
the story is continue.. Konata become the fairy and with her magic, she change kagami into Natsume Miku^^.. Move her house and create an trouble |
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Very good |
story about a man who can see a dead-line. he met a vampire woman who suggest him to join her to beat the monster...
i very miss the end and hope for another season... |
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) |
Excellent |
lupin III makes everyone laugh with his move... in this movie, lupin save the prison princess who have a dramatic family story... The end was good and in overall, I give excellent rate for this movie... |
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) |
Good |
Another story about Lupin. A little bit nude scene with Mine Fujiko and it's an attraction of this anime.. Ending with revealed story about Mine Fujiko.. Good anime.. |
Maid Sama! (TV) |
Bad |
story about a president of student council who became the maid in maid cafe. she try to hide her identity but a guy know and always try to help her.
in the beginning, the story so exciting, but in the end, it's very boring.. |
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) |
Good |
story when the world is controlled by big oppai, when someone from breast mutilation family escaped from her family and going to master breast flow... this anime is weird, but sometimes kinda crazy and fun |
Maria Holic (TV) |
Bad |
girl's school story. a little boring story and about male phobic.. |
Mayo Chiki! (TV) |
Decent |
You will like this anime if you like/enjoy Kore wa Zombie Desu ka, Infinite Stratos, and more harem-ecchi anime... with a story about cross dressing butler who came with a anti-women boy who create the story.. |
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) |
So-so |
a moe anime, a female cat in human body who came to some pâtisserie.... live with a boy who kind and have a 'SSMMP' cell |
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) |
Bad |
story about 4 girl who wear a glasses.. everyone of them have a boyfriend and the story is among the glasses... although the story is bore, the duration of the series is short... |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
story about haruhi who want to meet esper, time travel and alien. and everything became reality..
i like haruhi's act and her loving story. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) |
Decent |
same with Haruhi Suzumiya 2006 edition plus 14 episode (8 of them is endless episode) and 6 is side story. |
Midori Days (TV) |
Very good |
Nice anime, excellent start but going down until the end.. Ending early make me as audience want to another episode or sequel.. So far this is the best rate for Midori no Hibi |
Mitsudomoe (TV) |
Excellent |
Full of misuderstanding story, 3 twins sister, marui sister (hitoha, mitsuba, futaba) make this anime very funny and I thinks this is the funniest anime this year.. |
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Really enjoy this series... Another crazy story.. funny soundtrack and many more.. In the season of Winter 2011, I don't think any anime would better than this.. |
Moshidora (TV) |
Masterpiece |
very touching story.. I'm glad to watch it... story about baseball when Minami use Peter Drucker's book to manage baseball team... |
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
Good |
Fantasy story with a god name Totoro, this movie make a viewer to their past story, when they still a kid.. |
My Neighbors the Yamadas (movie) |
Decent |
story about craziest family named yamadas. contains full slice of life... funny and interesting. But the main weakness from this movie is the horrible art.. |
My-HiME (TV) |
Weak |
story about some girl who became a warrior with their "pet"..
i love the song, but i don't like a hero in this anime... |
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) |
Decent |
Naruto battle with his father, beat a crazy man who want to become a king of world |
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) |
Decent |
Anime about time travel... very exciting but sometimes bore... |
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) |
Decent |
sequel of Natsu no Arashi.. the story is same as the previous... |
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Very good |
one of the story about environment (which mononoke hime is one of it too).. late and slow start but have a pace in middle and it close with good end... I enjoy it. |
Nichijō (OAV) |
Weak |
Weird people, weird cat and everything so horrible in my opinion...
but sometimes, I can make people who watch smile (or laugh) |
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) |
Excellent |
It's better, better, and better than the OVA.. 2 idiotic character appear and make some fun, with complicated relationship among all character... |
Night Raid 1931 (TV) |
Very good |
dizzy start, slow pace, complicated strategy but worth it in the end.. character was good look, and have a good ending. A great mistake in this anime is every character have bad (or horrible) spell in language other than japanese,.. |
Nisemonogatari (TV) |
So-so |
All about Araragi's sister and Oshino Meme's old friend as an antagonist.. All heroines become more sexy... But Hitagi and Nadeko doesn't appear to much TT_TT |
No. 6 (TV) |
Not really good |
opening was good, but in the middle, some of "yaoi" scene appear and make this anime become worse... ending? bad.. I prefer three of them reunite than sifu dead.. |
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
Excellent |
Anime about music school.. I like the song and sometimes the instrument... |
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) |
Good |
Final season of Nodame Cantabile, I very like OP and ED song...
the ending is also good... |
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) |
Not really good |
Sequel of Nodame Cantabile, when they move to Paris...
Sometimes, i feel bore in this anime... |
Nyan Koi! (TV) |
Decent |
story about human and cat....^^
i like the character in this anime, especially kanako |
Occult Academy (TV) |
Excellent |
Time paradox-style anime.. story about armageddon, and nostradamus' key searching..
the ending is masterpiece, when Uchida (coward man) change to the truly main male protagonist |
Ocean Waves (movie) |
Excellent |
Romance drama movie.. very nice but unfortunately, the ending is "not finished" |
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) |
So-so |
This anime is about Okami with 7 companies work in Otogi Bank in her school... Every story is about fairy tail... |
OniAi (TV) |
Not really good |
one guy with 5 harem.. I don't see any good story from this. Especially when the guy give a "innocent" look every time the pervert scene. Although the anime was bad, the opening song of this anime was good to hear and enjoyable animation in opening song. |
Only Yesterday (movie) |
Very good |
good for start, really bored in the middle, but perfect in ending...
I like the story when they got flashback to 5th grade school... |
Oreimo (TV) |
Very good |
one of story that out of box when kirino (girl) love eroge game and make kyosuke (her older brother) protect her from her dad, her friend who know her hobby.. |
Pom Poko (movie) |
Decent |
although story about environment, this movie doesn't have a human as the main protagonist.. the end is not bad |
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) |
Good |
like totoro, this movie not have a excellent story.. story like a little mermaid, but have a different end.. |
Porco Rosso (movie) |
Good |
story about battle among hero and pirate... a bit complicated in the middle but in the end, the story become worse |
Princess Lover! (TV) |
Not really good |
in the beginning, i hope this anime is very good... but when see the end, i actually wrong...
but this anime is not very bad |
Princess Lover! (OAV) |
Good |
the character is from Princess Lover, but the story is 180 degree different....
it's about sex scene and only about them!! |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Excellent |
some ghibli movie about environment... the ending is very good, and the soundtrack is also god |
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) |
Not really good |
story about a man who see and communicate with ghost.. he became a detective and solve many problem about soul and ghost.. |
Rave Master (TV) |
Good |
story about a warrior and sword master. Not as good as the manga... |
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) |
Very good |
nice start, good at fan service but when almost reach end, this show wasn't good... I like to enjoy when maeno's family is still communicate with rin.. |
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) |
Decent |
anime about bet, card, and casino, none except that... ending was good... but not the best... I really enjoy it.. |
Rosario + Vampire (TV) |
Awful |
story about man trapped in monster school. the story contains full fan service... |
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) |
Worst ever |
sequel of Rosario Vampire... the story is same as the previous and still fan service... |
Rozen Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
story about doll.. I like it since Suiseiseki win Saimoe 2006 and KBM 2006. And she really deserved to it.. |
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) |
Not really good |
story about past life of shinku and suigintou... and mystery about their relationship |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) |
Good |
not different with Rozen Maiden, more battle and more moe especially Suiseiseki^^ |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Excellent |
story about sword master in old Japanese government..
It's very good story and good battle in this anime.. |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Not really good |
Actually, the manga is very very better than this anime.. But for realistic story, the anime is not bad.. |
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Excellent |
side story in saikano... i very love this story and very sad when Mizuki die... |
Samurai Harem (TV) |
Weak |
samurai harem, a guy (samurai) from pedestrian go to city with a modern style. Live in his grandfather friend house with 4 girl. |
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) |
So-so |
I was think this is the best anime of Spring 2012 until some episode stop that idea.. Although start with a good show, this anime continues to fall when get the end.. |
Say "I love you." (TV) |
Good |
Good start, perfect theme music (OP, End, and Insert Song). But a lack of development (or it doesn't suite my type). End was flat but good to see. |
School Days (TV) |
Awful |
You'll never like this anime. Makoto has a bad personality, sometime he love his girlfriend, sometime he love another girl. I really hate when he was doing ML with 5-7 person.
The only one i like is when he was died by his friend |
School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan (OAV) |
Bad |
a side story of school days, when boy in the city is going to crazy...
not very good, but not bad too... |
School Rumble (TV) |
Masterpiece |
very good anime, love complex and another rumble anime....
i love yakumo in this anime... |
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) |
Not really good |
the last season of School Rumble... only 2 episode in this season....
the ending is good, but not very good.. |
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) |
Masterpiece |
the best series in school rumble season...
another love complex, and make a climax in this season... |
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) |
Decent |
some ova about school rumble... not bad... |
(The) Secret World of Arrietty (movie) |
Excellent |
as good as usual for ghibli creation... see irregular story between human and little human, emotion and some antagonist of this story seem realistic.. |
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) |
Decent |
This is Osai Academy School Council Story. The President is very pervert although the main hero doesn't..
A lot of pervert story, words, etc is fill in this anime.. |
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) |
Good |
smooth story, I love watch when the head of student council taught sister of vice head of student council about some place in school |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
So-so |
story about a regular human and flame haze. some incident make a biggest change in this anime....
in the end, shana confess to yuji about her feeling... |
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) |
Excellent |
The main conflict from Shakugan no Shana first close in this final. Shana and Yuji fight for their plan. Although, they hurt each other. This anime show no antagonist nor protagonist, and really end of the anime of Shakugan no Shana.. Close with a happy ending.. The other thing, OP and ED Song was very good.. I was enjoy this anime.. |
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) |
Decent |
3 story in SnS S, one when shana and yuji make body change(very funny), two when shana try to make a food for wilhelmina, and the end is when shana try to solve a incident in a city... |
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) |
Decent |
sequel from Shakugan no Shana... the story is more complicated when hecate move to their group...
in the middle, came a biggest conflict, and in the end, shana try to help yuji from his disappearance.. |
Shakugan no Shana SP: Koi to Onsen no Kōgai Gakushū! (OAV) |
Decent |
story about yuji, shana and their friend came to onsen...
it's funny when they sleep, someone try to confess her feeling and make a big incident that night...^^ |
Shakugan no Shana-tan (OAV) |
Weak |
story about shana who became a little shana (shana-tan)...
it's funny when hear shana-tan say urucai..urucai..urucai... lol |
Shakugan no Shana-tan Returns (OAV) |
Weak |
one of shana-tan story.... |
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Not really good |
story about cyborg.... I feel sad in this anime...
the ending is also confusing... |
Slam Dunk (TV) |
Masterpiece |
in this anime, i learn about hard work and patience to make a successful path...
it's one of the best anime i've seen |
So I Can't Play H (TV) |
So-so |
From the title you can see this is a fan service anime, and it's true. I like the start, but it become a strange in the middle to the end.. thankfully, the end was good. |
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
Good |
story about merchant and a god...
i like holo and her moe...^^ |
Spice and Wolf II (TV) |
Very good |
the sequel of Spice and Wolf...
i really like in the middle of anime, when Lawrence almost lost Holo, but he can make it... |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
The best anime movie I've ever seen. The tempo is good, the character is so powerful and the story is the best. Unfortunately, the ending is so sad, so i hope another minute from this story. |
Squid Girl (TV) |
Very good |
story about a squid-women try to invade human in the world.. but fail. This story is very funny and i feel enjoyed when watch it.. |
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) |
Very good |
Next season of Ika Musume, none special, still same, and still make people laugh |
Steins;Gate (TV) |
Excellent |
Anime about time travel with dramatic, despair, hope, struggle, and spirit to live together..... I love it, to see their effort although they must loop and loop and loop time... over and over.... I glad to watch this anime again.. |
Step Up Love Story (OAV) |
Good |
story about educating sex....
although it's very dangerous for teen, but the educate is good. |
Stringendo & Accelerando Ultimatum - Sera (OAV) |
Good |
story about sex in the school theme....
i think, it's the best "H" theme anime i've seen |
Stringendo - Angel-tachi no Private Lesson (OAV) |
Good |
anime before accelerando & stringendo. Story still same, about sex in high school. With somebody bastard in this series.. |
Student Council's Discretion (TV) |
Worst ever |
story about activity in student council.. very boring.................. |
Summer Wars (movie) |
Very good |
some of the best movie, i've watched.. about a family and the fight to save their home...
i like the scene when someone in this movie try to solve the math problem... |
(The) Supreme Hecate-tan (OAV) |
Weak |
same as the other shana-tan |
Sword Art Online (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Finally after 25 episode, I can have a perfect show and a masterpiece anime. Good start, make me curious for the next episode. In middle, the level was decrease but an excellent ending battle, good ending, opening and soundtrack song and at last perfect ideal end for this anime. I can't wait for see a light novel of this anime. |
Tales from Earthsea (movie) |
Good |
the story not bad but i see like a broken glass, impressed imposed... but at overall, this movie is better than yamadas or pom poko... |
Tamayura (OAV) |
So-so |
no conflict, no deep story, no ecchi or fan service.. but good to watch... |
Tari Tari (TV) |
Decent |
Hanasaku Iroha season 2, I found a similarity to Hanairo although this is a different anime, different theme, different story and different character (except the main character who have a same personality). Although not a good story, PA Work capable to make a good tempo, and good theme |
Time of Eve (ONA) |
Excellent |
the story is good, and little out of the box. I like the imagination when in japan, android and human live together and make some interaction.. I like nagi and hope for another story about her |
Time of Eve (movie) |
Masterpiece |
same with ONA, the story is good and make something special in the end... |
To Love-Ru (TV) |
Bad |
another alien (but beauty) come to the world and meet a guy who (misunderstanding) love her...
the story is among it... |
To Love-Ru (OAV) |
Worst ever |
the art is very bad...
and the story is same as the art.... |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun (OAV) |
Good |
very interesting story, but i really hope for the second season |
Tokko (TV) |
Good |
very darkness anime... about zombie and a warrior who fight them.
the ending is so confusing, make the audience hope for another story... |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
a very good anime about disaster... i really enjoy it and it can make me feel sad, especially when i saw the last episode...
it's the best 10 anime, i've seen...^^ |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) |
Very good |
story about a couple in 2 side perspective... each of them is easy to make a mistake and a little donkey save their relationship.... |
Toradora! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
this anime about 2 people who try to get their love but in the end, they love each other...
i very like this anime, and i really hope for the next season (if possible) |
Wagnaria!! (TV) |
Good |
working is the anime about activity in Wagnaria cafe (family restaurant) and relationship among them. |
Wagnaria!!2 (TV) |
Good |
Still the same with first serial.. I only enjoy Yamada face and her action, nothing more |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Masterpiece |
about otaku freak's life. and trying to leave that life..
i learn about life lesson in this anime |
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Very good |
although this movie don't have a big conflict and late for a start, the story was good, and don't have a big mistake |
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) |
Good |
story which keima, god of games of sim love, who complete his quest to catch loose soul and He complete that with perfectly... This anime is out of stream and I very enjoy it... |
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) |
Good |
as good as the first season... this time, keima meet 3 girl (who gave him more difficulty to finish the route) and haqua, tsundere girl who are elsie's friend |
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV) |
Good |
3 of 8 girls who keima save appear in this OVA. 2 of them, elsie and one girl (who never appear) want to create a light music. I like the parody when elsie think about anime about light music and in her imagination, azusa (from K-ON!) appear. (Ayumi's voice is same as Azusa's voice) |
Yosuga no Sora - In solitude where we are least alone (TV) |
Worst ever |
story with haru and 5 girl in different arc and time... with the end of incest story... i don't like the genre incest and i think this anime is bad for me... |